The Crumb
Collective
Loyalty Program

We take the protection of your personal information seriously. Please read this privacy policy carefully before using this website.

This Privacy Policy governs how we collect and use your personal information obtained through your use of the Website and the Services, and your interactions with Schnitz.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

This Privacy Policy governs how we collect and use your personal information obtained through your use of the Website and the Services, and your interactions with Schnitz. For a PDF version follow me.

Types of personal information (“Personal Information”) we collect may include without limitation your name, email address, phone number, interests, website information, IP address, browser and “cookies” data, specifications of your device used to access our Services, records of correspondence with you, photographs, multimedia content or customer feedback information relating to your use of our Services, including times, dates and locations of your patronage.

Agreement

By continuing to use the Website and/or the Services, you hereby consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.

Collection of Information

We solicit and collect Personal Information only where reasonably necessary for the proper function of our Website and/or delivery of the Services. We collect Personal Information:

1. From Website users – where information is solicited by us via a form or registration process.
2. From Website users – where an inquiry or other communication is made by email or phone.
3. From Website users – through the use of browser ‘cookies’ or trackers.
4. In situations where information has not been solicited directly from you, and is reasonably necessary for the proper function of the Website and/or the Services.
5. Where such unsolicited information falls outside this reasonable necessity, we undertake to destroy and/or de-identify the information as soon as practicable.

The kind of Personal Information we may collect from you will depend on who you are (e.g. a customer or supplier) and the nature of your interaction with us.

Anonymity & Pseudonymity

While you are permitted to use our Website and/or the Services anonymously or pseudonymously, you may only do so insofar as it is practical for the proper function of our Website and/or the Services.

Use and Disclosure

Any Personal Information collected of the type described may be used or disclosed for the following purposes:

1. In the course of the regular operation of the Website and/or the Services;
2. To respond to feedback and complaints;
3. For the development of new services or products;
4. For the enforcement of our Terms of Use (link); and
5. For direct marketing purposes (see below for more information); and
6. To understand customer trends and patterns so that we may develop marketing and/or sales strategies.

In addition to the abovementioned purposes, Personal Information may be used or disclosed for any of the Permitted General Situations outlined in s. 16A of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including but not limited to use or disclosure for evidentiary purposes in establishing or defending a legal or equitable claim, serious threats to public health or safety, or assistance in locating missing persons. We may be compelled by operation of law to disclose any information relating to you, including your identity and contact details.

Direct Marketing

Your Personal Information may be used to offer you new products and services, notify you of new developments to our existing Service(s), or any other commercial communication. By continuing to use the Website and/or the Services, you hereby consent to such marketing communications.

In all cases, unless you have opted out, you consent to us using your Personal Information for direct marketing purposes in order to tell you about our services. We may contact you by mail, telephone, email or SMS to market our products and services.

If you do not wish to receive direct marketing communications from us, you may opt-out by contacting Schnitz at hello@schnitz.com.au. We will always give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving future marketing communications.

Third-Party and Cross-Border Disclosure

From time-to-time, it will be necessary for us to share your Personal Information with third parties in order for you to fully utilise our Website and/or Services, including third parties outside Australia. We take all reasonable measures to see that these entities will respect your privacy in line with the Australian Privacy Principles or their international equivalent.

Third Party Websites 

This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected with regard to our Website and/or our Services. We take no responsibility for the collection of information and/or privacy practices of any other Websites that may be linked to from this Website from time-to-time.

Access and Corrections to Your Personal Information

You may, in writing, request that we provide you with items of your Personal Information. You do not need a reason for making such a request, however you may be charged for reasonable expenses that we incur in preparing and sending you a copy of your Personal Information.

We will take reasonable steps to see that your Personal Information collected and stored is accurate, up-to-date and complete.

Cookies

We may use “cookies”; technology to store data on your computer using the functionality of your browser. Many websites do this because cookies allow the website publisher to do useful things like find out whether the computer has visited the site before. You can modify your browser to prevent cookie use but if you do this, our Services (and our Website) may not work properly. The information stored in the cookie is used to identify you. This enables us to operate an efficient service and to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to
 the Website.

In the course of serving advertisements to the Website (if any), third-party advertisers or ad servers may place or recognise a unique cookie on your browser. The use of cookies by such third party advertisers or ad servers is not subject to this Privacy Policy, but is subject to their own respective privacy policies.

Security of Your Personal Information

We will take reasonable steps to protect your Personal Information from interference, misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or unauthorised disclosure. We will take reasonable steps to see that your Personal Information is protected while stored by us, and de-identified once no longer required.

Transfer of Personal Information

If there is a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of substantial assets, reorganisation or liquidation of us then, in our sole discretion, we may transfer, sell or assign Personal Information collected to one or more relevant third parties.

Queries & Complaints

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or if you wish to request access to your Personal Information, correct or update you details or raise any privacy concerns you may have, please contact us at the contact details below.

Schnitz also has a formal complaints process regarding the use or misuse of your Personal Information. If you believe we have breached our obligations under this Privacy Policy or the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us at the contact details below.

Our Contact Details

Schnitz Franchising Pty Ltd
(ABN 38 138 490 070)
Level 10 Como Tower,
644 Chapel Street,
South Yarra VIC 3141

hello@schnitz.com.au

For further information on your privacy rights go to www.privacy.gov.au.

Your use of the Schnitz Website located at http://www.schnitz.com.au (“Website”) and its associated features (the “Services”) constitutes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”). If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, you should cease immediately your use of the Website and/or Services.

Schnitz Franchising Pty Ltd (ABN 38 138 490 070) of Level 10 Como Tower, 644 Chapel Street, South Yarra VIC 3141 and its Related Body Corporates, as defined in section 50 of the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (“we”, “our”, “us” or “Schnitz”) adheres to the Privacy Act 1998, which includes the amendments made by the Privacy Amendment Act 2000 and the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012, governing the collection, use, handling and disclosure of Personal Information. This Privacy Policy is written in accordance with, and conforms to, the Australian Privacy Principles.

Order Online X
Schnitz It Your Way
Choose your protein...
Chicken
Pork
Beef
Vegan
Choose your crumb...
Traditional
Corn Crunch
Spicy
Cheese & Herb
Or go naked...
Moroccan Spices Marinade (Crumb free - chicken only)
Lemon Pepper Marinade (Crumb free - chicken only)

Wraps & Burgers

Plain & Simple

(3140 kJ)
Schnitzel, tasty cheese, baby cos lettuce, tomato, Spanish onion & original mayonnaise.

Status Quo

(3289 kJ)
Schnitzel, tasty cheese, rainbow slaw & honey mustard mayonnaise.

American Dream

(3264 kJ)
Schnitzel, cheddar cheese, baby cos lettuce, tomato, sautéed onions, dill pickles, tomato sauce & honey mustard mayonnaise.

The Aussie

(3690 kJ)
Schnitzel, cheddar cheese, rindless bacon, beetroot, egg & BBQ relish.

The Hawaiian

(3334 kJ)
Schnitzel, tasty cheese, rindless bacon, pineapple & BBQ relish.

Garden of Eden

(2995 kJ)
Schnitzel, baby cos lettuce, tomato, cucumber, Spanish onion, carrot, beetroot & aioli.

Basic Instinct

(2858 kJ)
Schnitzel, baby cos lettuce & original mayonnaise.

Parmageddon

(3204 kJ)
Parma, sautéed peppers, mushrooms & fresh basil.

OMG!

(4180 kJ)
Schnitzel, tasty cheese, rindless bacon, pineapple, egg, baby cos lettuce, tomato, sautéed onions, BBQ relish & aioli.

The Swiss

(3292 kJ)
Schnitzel, Swiss cheese, avocado, semi-dried tomatoes, baby spinach & sweet chilli mayonnaise.

Royal Chip Butty

(3681 kJ)
Schnitzel, original chips & BBQ sauce or gravy.

Spice of Life

(2920 kJ)
Spicy crumb schnitzel, pickled chilli & jalapeños, baby cos lettuce, cucumber, sautéed peppers & hot curry mayonnaise.

Additions available
Gluten free wrap available.

Make it a Meal

Small

Small chips or side salad & small drink

Regular

Regular chips or side salad & drink

Plates

Schnitzel & Chips

(3407 kJ)
A golden, pan-cooked schnitzel, served with original chips.

Parma & Chips

(3852 kJ)
A golden, pan-cooked schnitzel, topped with Napoli sauce & mozzarella cheese, served with original chips.

Ham Parma & Chips

(4058 kJ)
A golden, pan-cooked schnitzel, topped with a layer of Napoli sauce, slice of shaved ham & mozzarella cheese, served with original chips.

Loaded Schnitzel & Chips

(4842 kJ)
A golden, pan-cooked schnitzel, topped with original chips, mozzarella cheese and warm kettle-cooked gravy, served with original chips.

Avo Smash Parma & Chips

(4201 kJ)
A golden, pan-cooked schnitzel, topped with smashed avocado, fresh tomato slices, mozzarella cheese, feta cheese and sprinkled with mixed seeds, served with original chips.

Hawaiian Parma & Chips

(4132 kJ)
A golden, pan-cooked schnitzel, layered with BBQ relish, shaved ham, pineapple, mozzarella cheese & BBQ sauce, served with original chips.

Upgrade to Sweet Potato Chips +$1.00
Add Side Salad +$3.00

Swap! Chips for a side salad
Swap! Chicken for beef or pork+$1.00

Schnacks

Mini Basic Instinct

(1579 kJ)
In a mini wrap or slider, schnitzel, baby cos lettuce & original mayonnaise.

Mini American Dream

(1814 kJ)
In a mini wrap or slider, schnitzel, cheddar cheese, baby cos lettuce, tomato, sautéed onions, dill pickles, tomato sauce & honey mustard mayonnaise.

Mini Chip Butty

(1952 kJ)
In a mini wrap or slider, schnitzel, original chips & BBQ sauce or gravy.

Mini Status Quo

(1826 kJ)
In a mini wrap or slider, schnitzel, tasty cheese, rainbow slaw & honey mustard mayonnaise.

Schnitz Stick

(804 kJ)
Pan cooked, golden brown, chicken schnitzel served on a stick.

Nosh Box

(1412 kJ)
Mini chicken schnitzel & original chips.

Fresh Salads

Mediterranean Salad

(2654 kJ)
Your schnitzel cut into strips with gourmet lettuce, grape tomatoes, cucumber, Spanish onion, feta cheese, Kalamata olives & sautéed peppers with a zesty lemon dressing.

Caesar Salad

(3029 kJ)
Your schnitzel cut into strips with creamy Caesar dressing drizzled over rindless bacon, hard-boiled egg, baby cos lettuce, topped with golden croutons & shaved Parmesan cheese.

Lovingly Fresh

(3481 kJ)
Your schnitzel cut into strips with gourmet lettuce, grape tomatoes, cucumber, avocado, feta cheese, mixed seeds, sweet cranberries & quinoa with a zesty lemon dressing. Tip! Try with our naked schnitzel

Side Salads

Garden Salad

(305 kJ)
Gourmet lettuce, grape tomatoes, cucumber & Spanish onion with a zesty lemon dressing.

Rainbow Slaw

(402 kJ)
Thinly sliced red & white cabbage, crisp carrot, freshly chopped dill, mint & parsley finished with coleslaw dressing.

Chips

Original

Small

(1800 kJ)

Regular

(2150 kJ)

Large

(2600 kJ)

Family

(4000 kJ)

Sweet Potato

Small

(2110 kJ)

Regular

(2519 kJ)

Large

(3047 kJ)

Family

(4687 kJ)

Dips

Dips

Tomato

(145 kJ)

BBQ

(232 kJ)

BBQ relish

(202 kJ)

Aioli

(706 kJ)

Chilli aioli

(788 kJ)

Original mayo

(706 kJ)

Sweet chilli mayo

(520 kJ)

Hot curry mayo

(680 kJ)

Honey mustard mayo

(602 kJ)

Vegan Mayo

(665 kJ)

Premium Kettle Cooked Gravy

(264 kJ)

Little Rascals

Teeny-Weeny Pack

(2688 kJ)
Mini wrap or slider, chicken or beef schnitzel, cheddar cheese, tomato or BBQ sauce, kids chips & small water (or small juice).

Itty-Bitty Pack

(2033 kJ)
Chicken schnitzel stick, dipping sauce, kids chips & small water (or small juice).
Vegan Option
You can customise select wraps or burgers to be vegan by avoiding a few ingredients and swapping them for vegan mayonnaise and vegan cheese. We have placed (Vegan Option) next to the menu items that you can easily swap to vegan.
Gluten Free
We recommend that our gluten free options are suitable for people with a non-coeliac gluten sensitivity. Gluten free options may come into contact with traces of gluten when we prepare them.

15% surcharge on public holidays.